PURI-TPTY EXP [17479] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PURI-TPTY EXP [17479] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-TPTY EXP17479PURITPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURI [PURI] 1 Src 12:30 0
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 1 12:49 12:51 16
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 13:25 13:55 43
NIRAKARPUR [NKP] 1 14:14 14:16 68
BHUSANDPUR [BSDP] 1 14:22 14:24 76
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG] 1 14:32 14:34 86
KUHURI [KUU] 1 14:40 14:42 93
GANGADHARPUR [GNGD] 1 14:49 14:51 101
BALUGAON [BALU] 1 15:05 15:07 114
CHILKA [CLKA] 1 15:12 15:14 121
KHALLIKOT [KIT] 1 15:22 15:24 131
RAMBHA [RBA] 1 15:33 15:35 142
GANJAM [GAM] 1 15:47 15:49 159
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 1 15:57 15:59 168
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 16:20 16:25 189
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 1 16:45 16:47 214
SOMPETA [SPT] 1 16:59 17:01 232
MANDASA ROAD [MMS] 1 17:22 17:24 250
PALASA [PSA] 1 18:25 18:30 263
PUNDI [PUN] 1 18:40 18:42 276
NAUPADA JN [NWP] 1 18:54 18:56 289
KOTABOMMALI [KBM] 1 19:06 19:08 303
TILARU [TIU] 1 19:19 19:21 317
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 1 19:37 19:42 336
DUSI [DUSI] 1 19:48 19:50 343
PONDURU [PDU] 1 19:58 20:00 352
SIGADAM [SGDM] 1 20:08 20:10 362
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP] 1 20:22 20:24 375
GARIVIDI [GVI] 1 20:30 20:32 381
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 20:55 21:40 406
KOTTAVALASA [KTV] 1 22:06 22:08 440
SIMHACHALAM [SCM] 1 22:21 22:23 458
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 23:15 23:35 466
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 00:08 00:10 484
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 00:28 00:29 500
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 2 00:53 00:54 524
TUNI [TUNI] 2 01:17 01:18 563
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 2 01:32 01:33 580
PITHAPURAM [PAP] 2 01:51 01:52 605
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 02:05 02:06 617
ANAPARTI [APT] 2 02:25 02:26 644
DWARAPUDI [DWP] 2 02:31 02:32 647
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 03:10 03:25 667
KOVVUR [KVR] 2 03:38 03:39 675
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 03:59 04:00 690
TANUKU [TNKU] 2 04:19 04:20 706
ATTILI [AL] 2 04:34 04:35 717
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 2 05:01 05:02 737
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 2 05:24 05:25 755
KAIKALUR [KKLR] 2 05:46 05:47 772
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 2 06:39 06:40 801
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 08:00 08:20 844
DUGGIRALA [DIG] 2 08:43 08:44 866
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 08:53 08:54 875
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 09:14 09:15 897
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 09:34 09:35 918
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 09:47 09:48 933
VETAPALEM [VTM] 2 09:57 09:58 941
CHINNA GANJAM [CJM] 2 10:09 10:10 953
AMMANABROLU [ANB] 2 10:23 10:24 967
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 10:44 10:45 982
TANGUTURU [TNR] 2 11:03 11:04 1001
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 2 11:12 11:13 1010
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 11:49 11:50 1048
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR] 2 12:04 12:05 1064
NELLORE [NLR] 2 12:32 12:33 1098
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 14:00 14:05 1137
VENDODU [VDD] 2 14:22 14:23 1156
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 2 14:36 14:37 1172
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 15:00 15:02 1197
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 15:48 15:50 1220
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 16:35 Dest 1230
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.