PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY - 22827 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)SURAT (ST)
Sun 1756 Km

Train number 22827 is named as PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY and travels 1756km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 19:45 and reaches station SURAT at 03:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 19:45 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:35 20:40 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:05 21:10 63 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 22:25 22:27 125 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 23:01 23:03 174 1
ANGUL - ANGL 23:13 23:15 186 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 02:00 02:10 342 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 02:50 02:52 384 2
Advertisement
BALANGIR - BLGR 03:50 03:55 460 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 05:00 05:20 523 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 05:50 06:00 557 2
RAIPUR JN - R 09:30 09:50 726 2
DURG - DURG 10:40 10:45 763 2
GONDIA JN - G 12:40 12:42 896 2
NAGPUR - NGP 14:35 14:40 1028 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 20:45 20:50 1421 2
JALGAON JN - JL 21:20 21:25 1445 2
SURAT - ST 03:20 Dstn 1756 3

FAQS

PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY - 22827 covers 1756 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY - 22827 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY - 22827 arrives at destination at 03:20.
PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY - 22827 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement