PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM [12801] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM [12801] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM12801PURINDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURI [PURI] 1 Src 21:45 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 22:35 22:40 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 23:10 23:15 62
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 23:45 23:50 89
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 00:42 00:44 157
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 01:43 01:45 200
BALASORE [BLS] 2 02:30 02:35 262
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 04:15 04:40 380
GHATSILA [GTS] 2 05:54 05:56 479
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 06:35 06:45 515
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 2 07:40 07:42 551
PURULIA JN [PRR] 2 08:23 08:25 605
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 2 09:30 09:35 666
CHANDRAPURA [CRP] 2 10:28 10:30 681
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 10:50 11:00 698
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 11:19 11:21 716
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD] 2 11:40 11:42 743
KODERMA [KQR] 2 12:20 12:22 792
PAHARPUR [PRP] 2 13:00 13:02 835
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 14:00 14:05 868
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 2 14:51 14:52 936
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 15:07 15:09 953
SASARAM [SSM] 2 15:23 15:24 971
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 15:57 15:58 1018
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 17:10 17:25 1072
CHUNAR [CAR] 2 17:58 18:00 1105
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 18:22 18:24 1136
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 19:40 19:50 1221
FATEHPUR [FTP] 2 20:54 20:56 1338
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 22:05 22:10 1416
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 3 03:30 03:32 1838
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 3 04:30 Dest 1863
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.