PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM - 12801 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 1857 Km

Train number 12801 is named as PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM and travels 1857km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 21:45 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 04:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 21:45 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:30 22:35 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:02 23:07 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 23:41 23:46 91 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 00:45 00:47 163 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:28 01:30 206 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:15 02:20 268 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 03:42 03:52 380 2
GHATSILA - GTS 05:11 05:13 478 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 06:25 06:35 515 2
CHANDIL JN - CNI 07:40 07:42 551 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 08:25 08:27 605 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 09:40 09:45 666 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 10:26 10:28 681 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 10:50 10:55 698 2
Advertisement
PARASNATH - PNME 11:06 11:09 716 2
HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 11:31 11:33 743 2
KODERMA - KQR 12:03 12:05 791 2
PAHARPUR - PRP 12:40 12:42 835 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 13:55 14:00 868 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 14:46 14:48 936 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 15:04 15:06 953 2
SASARAM - SSM 15:17 15:19 971 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 15:51 15:53 1018 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 17:05 17:20 1071 2
CHUNAR - CAR 18:00 18:02 1102 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 18:24 18:26 1133 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 19:40 19:50 1223 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 20:58 21:00 1340 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:05 22:10 1417 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 03:30 03:32 1831 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 04:20 Dstn 1857 3

FAQS

PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM - 12801 covers 1857 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM - 12801 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM - 12801 arrives at destination at 04:20.
PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM - 12801 departs from source at 21:45.
Advertisement