PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun 1247 Km

Train number 22859 is named as PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY and travels 1247km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 17:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 17:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 44 1
BALUGAN - BALU 19:27 19:29 115 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 20:06 20:08 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:23 20:28 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 20:56 20:58 233 1
PALASA - PSA 22:09 22:11 265 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:03 23:05 338 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:01 00:03 407 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:05 01:25 468 2
Advertisement
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:18 03:20 618 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:03 04:05 668 2
ELURU - EE 05:13 05:15 758 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:25 06:35 817 2
TENALI JN - TEL 07:03 07:05 849 2
ONGOLE - OGL 08:39 08:40 956 2
NELLORE - NLR 10:09 10:10 1072 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:13 11:15 1110 2
NAYADUPETA - NYP 11:38 11:40 1138 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 11:58 12:00 1165 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 13:50 Dstn 1247 2

FAQS

PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 covers 1247 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 arrives at destination at 13:50.
PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement