PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun 1247 Km

Train number 22859 is named as PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY and travels 1247km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 17:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 17:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 44 1
BALUGAN - BALU 19:40 19:42 115 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 20:26 20:28 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:50 20:55 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 21:35 21:37 233 1
PALASA - PSA 22:18 22:20 265 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:13 23:15 338 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:10 00:12 407 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:10 01:30 468 2
Advertisement
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:19 03:20 618 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:05 04:07 668 2
ELURU - EE 05:24 05:25 758 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:15 07:30 817 2
TENALI JN - TEL 07:49 07:50 849 2
ONGOLE - OGL 09:09 09:10 956 2
NELLORE - NLR 10:19 10:20 1072 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:08 12:10 1110 2
NAYADUPETA - NYP 12:34 12:35 1138 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 12:59 13:00 1165 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 14:55 Dstn 1247 2

FAQS

PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 covers 1247 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 arrives at destination at 14:55.
PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY - 22859 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement