PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP - 18419 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Thu 1004 Km

Train number 18419 is named as PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP and travels 1004km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 14:25 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 13:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 14:25 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:15 15:20 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:48 15:53 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 16:28 16:33 91 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:31 17:33 163 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 18:28 18:30 206 1
BALASORE - BLS 19:15 19:20 268 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 20:38 20:43 380 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 21:45 21:47 403 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 22:43 22:45 475 1
BANKURA - BQA 23:10 23:12 505 1
Advertisement
ADRA JN - ADRA 00:10 00:15 559 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 02:02 02:23 600 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 03:35 03:40 681 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 04:20 04:30 710 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 06:23 06:25 754 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 07:15 07:17 808 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 08:50 09:10 848 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:28 10:33 898 2
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 11:15 11:18 931 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 11:30 11:35 936 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 12:08 12:10 955 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 12:26 12:29 972 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 13:35 Dstn 1004 2

FAQS

PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP - 18419 covers 1004 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP - 18419 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP - 18419 arrives at destination at 13:35.
PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP - 18419 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement