PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Sun 500 Km

Train number 12888 is named as PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 22:05 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 06:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 22:05 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:55 23:00 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:25 23:30 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 23:57 00:02 91 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 00:52 00:54 163 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:49 01:51 206 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:31 02:36 268 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 04:25 04:30 387 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 06:13 06:15 494 2
SHALIMAR - SHM 06:50 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 arrives at destination at 06:50.
PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 departs from source at 22:05.