PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 502 Km

Train number 12838 is named as PURI-HWH EXPRESS and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 20:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 20:15 0 1
DELANG - DEG 20:38 20:39 29 1
KANAS ROAD - KASR 20:42 20:43 33 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:55 21:00 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:28 21:35 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 22:00 22:05 91 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:02 23:04 163 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 00:24 00:26 206 2
BALASORE - BLS 01:06 01:11 268 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:45 02:50 387 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 04:45 Dstn 502 2

FAQS

PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 arrives at destination at 04:45.
PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 departs from source at 20:15.