PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 502 Km

Train number 12838 is named as PURI-HWH EXPRESS and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 20:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 04:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 20:10 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 20:27 20:29 17 1
DELANG - DEG 20:42 20:44 28 1
KANAS ROAD - KASR 20:50 20:52 33 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 21:15 21:20 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:45 21:52 63 1
Advertisement
MANCHESWAR - MCS 22:02 22:03 70 1
CUTTACK - CTC 22:28 22:33 91 1
NERGUNDI - NRG 22:46 22:47 102 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:34 23:36 163 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 00:23 00:25 206 2
BALASORE - BLS 01:10 01:15 268 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:45 02:50 387 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 04:55 Dstn 502 2

FAQS

PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 arrives at destination at 04:55.
PURI-HWH EXPRESS - 12838 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement