PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Sat 2431 Km

Train number 22974 is named as PURI GIMB EXP and travels 2431km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 11:10 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 05:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 11:10 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:55 12:15 44 1
BALUGAN - BALU 12:57 12:59 115 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 13:31 13:33 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 13:50 13:55 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 14:23 14:25 233 1
PALASA - PSA 15:38 15:40 265 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 16:32 16:34 338 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:35 18:00 407 1
BOBBILI - VBL 18:48 18:50 460 1
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 19:13 19:15 484 1
RAYAGADA - RGDA 20:00 20:05 531 1
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 20:45 20:47 585 1
KESINGA - KSNG 21:40 21:42 658 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 22:10 22:20 671 1
KANTABANJI - KBJ 22:55 23:05 704 1
RAIPUR JN - R 02:55 03:05 873 2
DURG - DURG 04:00 04:05 910 2
GONDIA JN - G 05:56 05:58 1045 2
NAGPUR - NGP 08:00 08:10 1175 2
WARDHA JN - WR 09:08 09:10 1254 2
BADNERA JN - BD 11:17 11:20 1349 2
AKOLA JN - AK 12:17 12:20 1428 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 13:23 13:25 1518 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:15 14:20 1568 2
JALGAON JN - JL 15:02 15:05 1592 2
AMALNER - AN 15:58 16:00 1648 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 17:25 17:35 1743 2
SURAT - ST 20:23 20:28 1903 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:04 22:09 2032 2
ANAND JN - ANND 22:40 22:42 2068 2
NADIAD JN - ND 22:57 22:59 2086 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 00:15 00:30 2132 3
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 01:21 01:23 2197 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 05:45 Dstn 2431 3

FAQS

PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 covers 2431 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 arrives at destination at 05:45.
PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 departs from source at 11:10.