PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Sat 2432 Km

Train number 22974 is named as PURI GIMB EXP and travels 2432km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 10:30 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 10:30 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 10:48 10:50 17 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:20 11:40 44 1
BALUGAN - BALU 12:29 12:31 115 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 13:15 13:17 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 13:33 13:38 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 14:14 14:16 233 1
PALASA - PSA 15:08 15:10 265 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 16:03 16:05 338 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:05 17:30 407 1
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 18:45 18:47 484 1
RAYAGADA - RGDA 19:40 19:45 531 1
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 21:00 21:02 585 1
KESINGA - KSNG 22:10 22:12 658 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 22:30 22:40 671 1
KANTABANJI - KBJ 23:10 23:20 704 1
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 01:00 01:02 820 2
RAIPUR JN - R 02:50 03:10 873 2
Advertisement
DURG - DURG 04:05 04:10 910 2
GONDIA JN - G 06:00 06:02 1045 2
NAGPUR - NGP 08:20 08:25 1175 2
WARDHA JN - WR 09:30 09:32 1254 2
BADNERA JN - BD 11:20 11:23 1349 2
AKOLA JN - AK 12:19 12:24 1428 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 13:21 13:23 1518 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:20 14:25 1568 2
JALGAON JN - JL 15:10 15:15 1592 2
AMALNER - AN 16:23 16:25 1648 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 17:47 17:52 1743 2
SURAT - ST 21:23 21:28 1903 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 23:11 23:16 2032 2
ANAND JN - ANND 23:48 23:49 2068 2
NADIAD JN - ND 00:05 00:06 2086 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 01:00 01:20 2132 3
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 02:16 02:18 2197 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 05:13 05:15 2379 3
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 05:31 05:33 2395 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 06:40 Dstn 2432 3

FAQS

PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 covers 2432 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 arrives at destination at 06:40.
PURI GIMB EXP - 22974 departs from source at 10:30.
Advertisement