PURI GIMB EXP - 12994 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Mon 2285 Km

Train number 12994 is named as PURI GIMB EXP and travels 2285km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 19:45 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 12:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 19:45 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:35 20:40 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:05 21:10 63 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 22:25 22:27 125 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 23:01 23:03 174 1
ANGUL - ANGL 23:13 23:15 186 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 02:00 02:10 342 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 02:50 02:52 384 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 03:50 03:55 460 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 05:00 05:20 523 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 05:50 06:00 557 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 06:50 06:52 621 2
RAIPUR JN - R 09:30 09:50 726 2
Advertisement
DURG - DURG 10:40 10:45 763 2
GONDIA JN - G 12:40 12:42 898 2
NAGPUR - NGP 14:35 14:40 1028 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 20:45 20:50 1421 2
JALGAON JN - JL 21:20 21:25 1445 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 00:05 00:10 1596 3
SURAT - ST 03:37 03:42 1756 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:30 05:35 1885 3
ANAND JN - ANND 06:08 06:10 1920 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 07:25 07:45 1984 3
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 09:38 09:40 2115 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 11:38 11:40 2232 3
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 11:56 11:58 2248 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 12:50 Dstn 2285 3

FAQS

PURI GIMB EXP - 12994 covers 2285 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI GIMB EXP - 12994 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI GIMB EXP - 12994 arrives at destination at 12:50.
PURI GIMB EXP - 12994 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement