PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE - 12822 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 12822 is named as PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 10:25 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 19:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 10:25 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:10 11:15 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 11:45 11:50 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 12:20 12:25 91 1
DHANMANDAL - DNM 12:52 12:54 126 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 13:19 13:21 163 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 14:13 14:15 206 1
SORO - SORO 14:40 14:41 235 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:04 15:08 268 1
BASTA - BTS 15:31 15:33 296 1
JALESWAR - JER 15:48 15:49 316 1
DANTAN - DNT 16:04 16:05 332 1
BELDA - BLDA 16:20 16:21 349 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:05 17:10 387 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:53 18:55 494 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 19:15 19:16 498 1
SHALIMAR - SHM 19:30 Dstn 500 1

FAQS

PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE - 12822 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE - 12822 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE - 12822 arrives at destination at 19:30.
PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE - 12822 departs from source at 10:25.