22859 - PURI-MAS S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22859 known as PURI-MAS S-F WEEKLY runs from PURI [PURI] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 1247 km distance

PURI-MAS S-F WEEKLY [22859] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-MAS S-F WEEKLYPURIMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 17:30 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 18:20 18:40 43
BALUGAN [BALU]1 19:40 19:42 114
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 20:26 20:28 168
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 20:50 20:55 190
SOMPETA [SPT]1 21:35 21:37 232
PALASA [PSA]1 22:18 22:20 264
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 23:13 23:15 337
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 00:10 00:12 406
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 01:10 01:30 467
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 03:19 03:20 618
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 04:05 04:07 668
ELURU [EE]2 05:24 05:25 758
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 07:15 07:30 817
TENALI JN [TEL]2 07:49 07:50 849
ONGOLE [OGL]2 09:09 09:10 956
NELLORE [NLR]2 10:19 10:20 1072
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 12:08 12:10 1110
NAYADUPETA [NYP]2 12:34 12:35 1138
SULLURUPETA [SPE]2 12:59 13:00 1165
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 14:55 Dest 1247