Modify Search

PURI CHENNAI EXP - 22859 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
PURI (PURI)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Sun 1247 Km

Train number 22859 is named as PURI CHENNAI EXP and travels 1247 km.

Train departs from station PURI at 17:30 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 14:55 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 17:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 44 1
BALUGAON - BALU 19:40 19:42 115 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 20:26 20:28 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:50 20:55 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 21:35 21:37 233 1
PALASA - PSA 22:18 22:20 265 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:13 23:15 338 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:10 00:12 407 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:10 01:30 468 2
Ad
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:19 03:20 618 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 04:05 04:07 668 2
ELURU - EE 05:24 05:25 758 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:15 07:30 817 2
TENALI JN - TEL 07:49 07:50 849 2
ONGOLE - OGL 09:09 09:10 956 2
NELLORE - NLR 10:19 10:20 1072 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:08 12:10 1110 2
NAYUDUPETA - NYP 12:34 12:35 1138 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 12:59 13:00 1165 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 14:55 Dest 1247 2
Ad