15047 - PURBANCHAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15047 known as PURBANCHAL EXP runs from KOLKATA [KOAA] to GORAKHPUR [GKP] covering 859 km distance

PURBANCHAL EXP [15047] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOLKATA [KOAA]1 Src 14:30 0
NAIHATI JN [NH]1 15:22 15:24 34
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 15:45 15:47 42
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 16:48 16:50 110
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 17:38 17:43 173
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 18:17 18:22 216
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 18:46 18:47 241
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 19:26 19:29 298
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 19:54 19:58 327
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 21:05 21:10 371
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 23:15 23:35 464
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 00:25 00:30 515
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]2 01:25 01:30 566
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 02:25 02:30 620
SONPUR JN [SEE]2 02:51 02:53 626
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 04:15 04:25 679
SIWAN JN [SV]2 05:10 05:15 740
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 06:05 06:10 810
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 07:45 Dest 859