PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DAUND JN (DD)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 1048 Km

Train number 22943 is named as PUNE INDORE EXP and travels 1048km distance

Train departs from station DAUND JN at 14:00 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 08:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DAUND JN - DD Src 14:00 0 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 15:20 15:30 76 1
CHINCHVAD - CCH 15:48 15:50 93 1
LONAVALA - LNL 16:42 16:45 140 1
KARJAT - KJT 17:37 17:40 168 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 18:22 18:25 214 1
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 18:58 19:00 239 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 19:50 19:55 267 1
SURAT - ST 22:42 22:47 482 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 00:26 00:36 611 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 01:51 01:53 684 2
DAHOD - DHD 02:43 02:45 759 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 03:09 03:11 792 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 04:35 04:40 872 2
KHACHROD - KUH 05:04 05:06 900 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 05:25 05:30 914 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 06:35 06:40 969 2
DEWAS - DWX 07:26 07:28 1009 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 08:30 Dstn 1048 2

FAQS

PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 covers 1048 kilometer to reach destination.
PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 arrives at destination at 08:30.
PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 departs from source at 14:00.