PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PUNE JN (PUNE)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 972 Km

Train number 22943 is named as PUNE INDORE EXP and travels 972km distance

Train departs from station PUNE JN at 15:30 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 08:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PUNE JN - PUNE Src 15:30 0 1
CHINCHVAD - CCH 15:47 15:48 17 1
LONAVALA - LNL 16:38 16:40 64 1
KARJAT - KJT 17:33 17:35 92 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 18:20 18:23 139 1
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 19:13 19:15 164 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 19:50 19:55 191 1
SURAT - ST 22:55 23:00 406 1
Advertisement
VADODARA JN - BRC 00:50 01:00 535 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 02:06 02:08 609 2
DAHOD - DHD 03:08 03:10 683 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 03:33 03:35 716 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 05:00 05:05 797 2
KHACHROD - KUH 05:27 05:29 824 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 05:50 05:55 838 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 06:50 06:55 893 2
DEWAS - DWX 07:38 07:40 933 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 08:30 Dstn 972 2

FAQS

PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 covers 972 kilometer to reach destination.
PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 arrives at destination at 08:30.
PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement