PUI-ADI S/F EXP - 12843 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 2132 Km

Train number 12843 is named as PUI-ADI S/F EXP and travels 2132km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 17:30 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 06:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 17:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 44 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 19:06 19:08 87 1
BALUGAN - BALU 19:27 19:29 115 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 19:42 19:44 132 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 20:06 20:08 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:23 20:28 191 1
PALASA - PSA 22:09 22:11 265 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:03 23:05 338 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:05 00:30 407 2
BOBBILI - VBL 01:21 01:23 460 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 01:45 01:47 486 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 02:30 02:35 531 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 03:20 03:22 585 2
KESINGA - KSNG 04:15 04:17 658 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 04:50 05:00 671 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 05:35 05:45 704 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 06:37 06:39 768 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 06:58 07:00 789 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 07:25 07:27 820 2
RAIPUR JN - R 09:40 09:50 873 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 10:16 10:18 901 2
DURG - DURG 10:40 10:45 910 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 11:07 11:09 941 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 11:32 11:34 972 2
GONDIA JN - G 12:43 12:45 1045 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 13:30 13:32 1113 2
NAGPUR - NGP 14:45 14:50 1175 2
WARDHA JN - WR 15:58 16:00 1254 2
BADNERA JN - BD 17:42 17:45 1349 2
AKOLA JN - AK 18:40 18:45 1428 2
NANDURA - NN 19:39 19:40 1490 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 20:03 20:05 1518 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 21:00 21:05 1568 2
JALGAON JN - JL 21:27 21:30 1592 2
DHARANGAON - DXG 22:08 22:10 1625 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 23:54 00:04 1743 3
SURAT - ST 02:30 02:35 1903 3
BHARUCH JN - BH 03:10 03:12 1962 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 04:10 04:15 2032 3
ANAND JN - ANND 04:44 04:46 2068 3
NADIAD JN - ND 05:00 05:02 2086 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 06:35 Dstn 2132 3

FAQS

PUI-ADI S/F EXP - 12843 covers 2132 kilometer to reach destination.
PUI-ADI S/F EXP - 12843 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PUI-ADI S/F EXP - 12843 arrives at destination at 06:35.
PUI-ADI S/F EXP - 12843 departs from source at 17:30.