PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43794 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 43794 is named as PTMS-VLCY LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 20:35 and reaches station VELACHERY at 23:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS Src 20:35 0 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 20:43 20:44 1 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 20:47 20:48 7 1
AVADI - AVD 20:51 20:52 10 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 20:55 20:56 13 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 20:58 20:59 14 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 21:01 21:02 16 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 21:04 21:05 17 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 21:07 21:08 19 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 21:11 21:12 22 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 21:14 21:15 23 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 21:16 21:17 24 1
PERAMBUR - PER 21:18 21:19 25 1
VYASARPADI - VPY 21:20 21:21 28 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 21:26 21:27 30 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 21:31 21:32 31 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:55 22:20 33 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:21 22:22 34 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 22:25 22:26 35 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 22:27 22:28 36 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 22:28 22:29 38 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 22:29 22:30 38 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 22:31 22:32 40 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 22:38 22:39 41 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 22:39 22:40 42 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 22:40 22:41 44 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 22:41 22:42 45 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 22:42 22:43 46 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 22:44 22:45 47 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 22:47 22:48 49 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 22:48 22:49 50 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 23:05 Dest 52 1

FAQS

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43794 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43794 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43794 arrives at destination at 23:05.
PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43794 departs from source at 20:35.
Advertisement