PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43792 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 43792 is named as PTMS-VLCY LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 08:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 10:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS Src 08:45 0 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 08:53 08:54 1 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 08:57 08:58 7 1
AVADI - AVD 09:02 09:03 10 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 09:08 09:09 13 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 09:11 09:12 14 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 09:14 09:15 16 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 09:17 09:18 17 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 09:20 09:21 19 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 09:24 09:25 22 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 09:27 09:28 23 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 09:29 09:30 24 1
PERAMBUR - PER 09:31 09:32 25 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 09:33 09:34 27 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:39 09:40 30 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:44 09:45 31 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:00 10:05 33 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:08 10:09 34 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:10 10:11 35 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:12 10:13 36 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:14 10:15 38 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:16 10:17 38 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:18 10:19 40 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:23 10:24 41 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:25 10:26 42 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:27 10:28 44 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:29 10:30 45 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:31 10:32 46 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:34 10:35 47 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:37 10:38 49 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:39 10:40 50 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 10:50 Dest 52 1

FAQS

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43792 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43792 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43792 arrives at destination at 10:50.
PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43792 departs from source at 08:45.
Advertisement