PRR-VM WKLY EXP [22605] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PRR-VM WKLY EXP [22605] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PRR-VM WKLY EXP22605PRRVMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 Src 10:35 0
ADRA JN [ADRA] 1 11:20 11:25 39
BANKURA [BQA] 1 12:00 12:02 92
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 1 12:22 12:23 122
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 1 13:30 13:32 194
HIJILLI [HIJ] 1 14:10 14:12 217
BELDA [BLDA] 1 14:36 14:38 249
BALASORE [BLS] 1 15:38 15:40 329
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 17:06 17:08 434
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 18:00 18:05 503
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 18:45 18:50 529
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 19:25 19:45 548
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 21:25 21:30 695
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 00:45 00:50 911
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 01:50 02:10 972
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:10 05:12 1173
ELURU [EE] 2 06:24 06:25 1263
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 07:55 08:10 1322
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 10:09 10:10 1461
NELLORE [NLR] 2 11:44 11:45 1577
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 12:48 12:50 1615
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 14:20 14:30 1698
PUTTUR [PUT] 2 14:53 14:55 1722
TIRUTTANI [TRT] 2 15:23 15:25 1754
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 17:00 17:30 1825
VELLORE CANT [VLR] 2 17:43 17:45 1835
ARNI ROAD [ARV] 2 18:24 18:25 1870
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM] 2 19:24 19:25 1917
TIRUKOILUR [TRK] 2 19:54 19:55 1951
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 21:20 Dest 1985
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.