PRR-KGP EXPRESS - 22876 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURULIA JN (PRR)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Sun, Wed, Thu 208 Km

Train number 22876 is named as PRR-KGP EXPRESS and travels 208km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 11:55 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 15:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 11:55 0 1
ANARA - ANR 12:18 12:20 26 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 12:45 12:50 39 1
JHANTIPAHARI - JPH 13:13 13:14 69 1
CHHATNA - CJN 13:21 13:22 78 1
BANKURA - BQA 13:36 13:38 92 1
Advertisement
ONDAGRAM - ODM 13:49 13:50 109 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 14:01 14:03 123 1
GARHBETA - GBA 14:21 14:22 148 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 14:32 14:33 160 1
SALBONI - SLB 14:42 14:43 171 1
BHADUTALA - BUTA 14:57 14:58 188 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 15:07 15:09 195 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:50 Dest 208 1

FAQS

PRR-KGP EXPRESS - 22876 covers 208 kilometer to reach destination.
PRR-KGP EXPRESS - 22876 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRR-KGP EXPRESS - 22876 arrives at destination at 15:50.
PRR-KGP EXPRESS - 22876 departs from source at 11:55.
Advertisement