PRR-JGM MEMU PASS - 68024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURULIA JN (PRR)JHARGRAM (JGM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 189 Km

Train number 68024 is named as PRR-JGM MEMU PASS and travels 189km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 09:50 and reaches station JHARGRAM at 13:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 09:50 0 1
TAMNA - TAO 10:00 10:01 7 1
KANTADIH - KTD 10:07 10:08 15 1
URMA - URMA 10:15 10:16 24 1
BARABHUM - BBM 10:22 10:23 32 1
BIRAMDIH - BRMD 10:29 10:30 37 1
NIMDIH - NIM 10:37 10:38 46 1
CHANDIL JN - CNI 10:50 10:52 54 1
MANIKUL - MIK 10:59 11:00 60 1
KUNKI - KZU 11:06 11:07 65 1
KANDRA - KND 11:11 11:12 69 1
BIRARAJPUR - BIRP 11:21 11:22 75 1
GAMHARIA - GMH 11:30 11:31 80 1
Advertisement
ADITYAPUR - ADTP 11:39 11:40 86 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 11:50 12:00 90 1
GOVINDPUR PH - GVDP 12:12 12:13 100 1
ASANBONI - ASB 12:23 12:24 108 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 12:28 12:30 112 1
GALUDIH - GUD 12:36 12:38 119 1
GHATSILA - GTS 12:46 12:48 129 1
DALBHUMGARH - DVM 12:59 13:01 141 1
KOKPARA - KKPR 13:08 13:10 151 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 13:17 13:19 160 1
KANIMAHULI - KNM 13:25 13:26 166 1
GIDNI - GII 13:31 13:33 174 1
KHATKURA - KATB 13:40 13:41 182 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 13:55 Dest 189 1

FAQS

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS - 68024 covers 189 kilometer to reach destination.
PRR-JGM MEMU PASS - 68024 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRR-JGM MEMU PASS - 68024 arrives at destination at 13:55.
PRR-JGM MEMU PASS - 68024 departs from source at 09:50.
Advertisement