PRR-JGM EXPRESS - 22822 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURULIA JN (PRR)JHARGRAM (JGM)
Tue, Sat 189 Km

Train number 22822 is named as PRR-JGM EXPRESS and travels 189km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 14:40 and reaches station JHARGRAM at 18:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 14:40 0 1
BARABHUM - BBM 15:06 15:08 32 1
CHANDIL JN - CNI 15:31 15:33 54 1
KANDRA - KND 15:49 15:50 69 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 16:23 16:25 90 1
Advertisement
RAKHA MINES - RHE 16:46 16:48 112 1
GHATSILA - GTS 17:01 17:03 129 1
DALBHUMGARH - DVM 17:12 17:14 141 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 17:26 17:28 160 1
GIDNI - GII 17:39 17:40 174 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 18:00 Dest 189 1

FAQS

PRR-JGM EXPRESS - 22822 covers 189 kilometer to reach destination.
PRR-JGM EXPRESS - 22822 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRR-JGM EXPRESS - 22822 arrives at destination at 18:00.
PRR-JGM EXPRESS - 22822 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement