PRR HWH EXPRESS - 12828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURULIA JN (PRR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 323 Km

Train number 12828 is named as PRR HWH EXPRESS and travels 323km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 05:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 11:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 05:30 0 1
ANARA - ANR 05:53 05:55 26 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 06:20 06:24 40 1
BANKURA - BQA 07:03 07:05 93 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 07:26 07:28 123 1
GARHBETA - GBA 07:46 07:48 148 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 07:59 08:01 160 1
SALBONI - SLB 08:11 08:13 171 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 08:46 08:48 195 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 08:59 09:00 206 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:21 09:23 208 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 10:48 10:50 316 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 11:25 Dstn 323 1

FAQS

PRR HWH EXPRESS - 12828 covers 323 kilometer to reach destination.
PRR HWH EXPRESS - 12828 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRR HWH EXPRESS - 12828 arrives at destination at 11:25.
PRR HWH EXPRESS - 12828 departs from source at 05:30.