PRR HWH EXPRESS [12828] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PRR HWH EXPRESS [12828] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PRR HWH EXPRESS12828PRRHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 Src 05:30 0
ANARA [ANR] 1 05:52 05:53 25
ADRA JN [ADRA] 1 06:16 06:20 39
JHANTIPAHARI [JPH] 1 06:42 06:43 69
BANKURA [BQA] 1 07:00 07:02 92
ONDAGRAM [ODM] 1 07:12 07:13 108
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 1 07:27 07:28 122
GARHBETA [GBA] 1 07:48 07:49 147
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR] 1 07:59 08:00 159
SALBONI [SLB] 1 08:09 08:10 170
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 1 08:50 08:52 194
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN] 1 09:07 09:08 205
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 09:20 09:22 207
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 10:42 10:43 317
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 11:20 Dest 324
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.