PRATAP EXPRESS - 12496 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)BIKANER JN (BKN)
Fri 1885 Km

Train number 12496 is named as PRATAP EXPRESS and travels 1885km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 22:45 and reaches station BIKANER JN at 05:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 22:45 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 00:09 00:11 98 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 01:00 01:02 161 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:31 01:36 203 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:50 02:55 262 2
KODERMA - KQR 04:31 04:33 384 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 06:02 06:07 460 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:55 09:10 663 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 11:30 11:35 816 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:05 14:15 1010 2
Advertisement
TUNDLA JN - TDL 17:00 17:05 1240 2
AGRA FORT - AF 17:55 18:20 1263 2
ACHHNERA JN - AH 19:00 19:02 1289 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 19:28 19:30 1316 2
BANDIKUI JN - BKI 21:45 21:47 1413 2
JAIPUR - JP 23:10 23:20 1504 2
MAKRANA JN - MKN 01:07 01:10 1623 3
DEGANA JN - DNA 01:46 01:49 1667 3
NAGAUR - NGO 03:31 03:36 1769 3
NOKHA - NOK 04:13 04:15 1820 3
BIKANER JN - BKN 05:50 Dstn 1885 3

FAQS

PRATAP EXPRESS - 12496 covers 1885 kilometer to reach destination.
PRATAP EXPRESS - 12496 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRATAP EXPRESS - 12496 arrives at destination at 05:50.
PRATAP EXPRESS - 12496 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement