PPTA-GKP PASSENGER - 55007 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 290 Km

Train number 55007 is named as PPTA-GKP PASSENGER and travels 290km distance

Train departs from station PATLIPUTRA at 17:00 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 04:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA Src 17:00 0 1
DIGHA BRIDGE HALT - DGBH 17:04 17:05 6 1
PAHLEJAGHAT - PHLG 17:20 17:22 11 1
PARMANANDPUR - PMU 17:41 17:43 17 1
NAYAGAON - NYO 17:49 17:51 21 1
SITALPUR - STLR 17:58 18:00 29 1
DIGHWARA - DGA 18:06 18:08 33 1
AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT - AABH 18:13 18:14 37 1
AWATARNAGAR - ATNR 18:18 18:19 39 1
PACHPATIYA DEORIA - PPDA 18:24 18:25 42 1
BARA GOPAL - BAGL 18:30 18:32 44 1
DUMRI JUARA - DRI 18:37 18:38 48 1
GOLDEENGANJ - GJH 18:44 18:46 53 1
CHHAPRA KACHERI - CI 19:56 19:58 62 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 20:05 20:15 64 1
TEKNIWAS - TKVR 20:21 20:22 68 1
KOPA SAMHOTA - KPS 20:31 20:32 74 1
DAUDPUR - DDP 20:40 20:41 83 1
EKMA - EKMA 20:49 20:50 91 1
MAHENDRANATH - MHRN 20:56 20:57 96 1
CHAINWA - CW 21:00 21:02 99 1
DURAUNDHA JN - DDA 21:09 21:11 107 1
PACHRUKHI - PCK 21:23 21:25 116 1
SIWAN JN - SV 21:40 21:55 124 1
Advertisement
SIWAN KACHARI - SVC 22:01 22:02 127 1
AMLORI SARSAR - ALS 22:09 22:11 134 1
HATHUA - HTW 22:23 22:25 142 1
THAWE JN - THE 22:50 23:00 152 1
NARKATIA BAZAR HALT - NKBR 23:09 23:10 158 1
SASA MUSA - SSU 23:15 23:20 163 1
SIPAYA - SPYA 23:28 23:29 167 1
JALALPUR - JGP 23:33 23:34 171 1
TINPHERIA - TPV 23:42 23:43 175 1
TARIASUJAN - TRJ 23:53 23:55 179 1
TAMKUHI ROAD - TOI 00:04 00:05 188 2
GAURI SRIRAM - GSRM 00:16 00:17 195 2
DUDAHI - DUE 00:32 00:34 200 2
CHAF HALT - CHAF 00:42 00:43 205 2
KATH KUIYAN - KKT 00:51 00:53 212 2
PADRAUNA - POU 01:13 01:15 220 2
BARHARAGANI - BAGJ 01:33 01:35 227 2
RAMKOLA - RKL 01:50 01:52 235 2
LAKSHMIGANJ - LIJ 02:01 02:03 241 2
MATHIA BARGHAT HALT - MTBG 02:13 02:14 245 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 02:30 02:35 251 2
BODARWAR - BBW 02:53 02:55 259 2
PIPRAICH - PPC 03:09 03:12 271 2
UNAULA - UNLA 03:38 03:40 279 2
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 04:05 04:07 287 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 04:30 Dest 290 2

FAQS

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER - 55007 covers 290 kilometer to reach destination.
PPTA-GKP PASSENGER - 55007 passes through 50 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PPTA-GKP PASSENGER - 55007 arrives at destination at 04:30.
PPTA-GKP PASSENGER - 55007 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement