PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Sun, Wed 1153 Km

Train number 22355 is named as PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP and travels 1153km distance

Train departs from station PATLIPUTRA at 20:35 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 17:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA Src 20:35 0 1
DANAPUR - DNR 20:50 20:52 6 1
ARA - ARA 21:23 21:25 46 1
BUXAR - BXR 22:10 22:12 114 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 00:10 00:20 208 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 01:05 01:15 225 2
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 02:08 02:10 283 2
SULTANPUR - SLN 03:13 03:15 369 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:10 06:20 508 2
HARDOI - HRI 07:50 07:52 610 2
BAREILLY - BE 09:45 09:47 743 2
MORADABAD - MB 11:15 11:23 834 2
ROORKEE - RK 14:24 14:27 992 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 15:20 15:25 1027 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 16:40 16:45 1108 2
CHANDIGARH - CDG 17:25 Dstn 1153 2

FAQS

PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355 covers 1153 kilometer to reach destination.
PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355 arrives at destination at 17:25.
PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355 departs from source at 20:35.