12662 - SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12662 known as SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP runs from SENGOTTAI [SCT] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 664 km distance

SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP [12662] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXPSCTMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SENGOTTAI [SCT]1 Src 18:15 0
TENKASI JN [TSI]1 18:28 18:30 8
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL]1 18:44 18:45 24
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS]1 18:57 18:58 33
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL]1 19:09 19:10 45
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM]1 19:34 19:35 77
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR]1 19:45 19:46 89
SIVAKASI [SVKS]1 19:59 20:00 106
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL]1 20:05 20:06 109
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 20:25 20:27 130
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 21:40 21:45 173
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 22:43 22:45 239
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 00:05 00:10 333
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 01:53 01:55 451
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 02:55 03:00 505
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 04:38 04:40 608
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 05:08 05:10 639
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 06:05 Dest 664