12661 - MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12661 known as MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to SENGOTTAI [SCT] covering 664 km distance

MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP [12661] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXPMSSCTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 21:00 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:28 21:30 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 21:58 22:00 56
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 23:20 23:25 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 00:13 00:14 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 02:10 02:15 331
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 03:25 03:30 425
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 05:05 05:10 491
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 05:53 05:55 534
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL]2 06:07 06:08 555
SIVAKASI [SVKS]2 06:12 06:13 558
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR]2 06:27 06:28 575
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM]2 06:39 06:40 586
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL]2 07:01 07:02 619
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS]2 07:12 07:13 631
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL]2 07:23 07:24 640
TENKASI JN [TSI]2 07:39 07:40 656
SENGOTTAI [SCT]2 08:50 Dest 664