POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Fri 1446 Km

Train number 12382 is named as POORVA EXPRESS and travels 1446km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 17:35 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 19:13 19:15 132 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 20:13 20:15 210 1
ETAWAH - ETW 21:13 21:15 302 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:50 23:00 440 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 02:15 02:25 634 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 03:37 03:39 694 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 05:05 05:15 769 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:13 06:23 785 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:02 07:04 838 2
Advertisement
SASARAM - SSM 07:33 07:35 885 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 07:48 07:50 903 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 08:04 08:06 920 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 08:27 08:29 951 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 09:07 09:10 988 2
KODERMA - KQR 10:28 10:30 1065 2
PARASNATH - PNME 11:18 11:20 1140 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 12:00 12:05 1187 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 13:26 13:36 1246 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 14:06 14:08 1288 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 15:11 15:16 1351 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:15 Dstn 1446 2

FAQS

POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 covers 1446 kilometer to reach destination.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 arrives at destination at 17:15.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement