12382 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
POORVA EXPRESS [12382] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORVA EXPRESS
NDLSHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 17:35 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 19:12 19:15 138
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 20:17 20:20 216
ETAWAH [ETW] 1 21:10 21:12 308
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 23:00 23:10 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 02:25 02:35 641
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 2 03:37 03:39 701
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 05:05 05:20 776
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 06:15 06:30 795
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 07:06 07:07 848
SASARAM [SSM] 2 07:39 07:40 896
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 07:56 07:58 914
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 2 08:10 08:11 930
RAFIGANJ [RFJ] 2 08:33 08:34 961
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 09:05 09:08 999
KODERMA [KQR] 2 10:30 10:32 1075
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 11:22 11:24 1150
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 12:08 12:18 1197
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 13:26 13:41 1256
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 14:11 14:13 1299
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 15:11 15:16 1363
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 16:55 Dest 1457