POORVA EXPRESS [12304] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

POORVA EXPRESS [12304] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORVA EXPRESS12304NDLSHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 17:35 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 19:12 19:15 138
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 20:15 20:20 216
ETAWAH [ETW] 1 21:10 21:12 308
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 23:00 23:10 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 01:20 01:25 641
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 04:20 04:30 790
BUXAR [BXR] 2 05:34 05:36 884
ARA [ARA] 2 06:20 06:22 953
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 07:13 07:15 992
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 07:55 08:05 1002
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 2 08:40 08:42 1047
BARH [BARH] 2 08:53 08:55 1065
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 09:18 09:20 1091
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 10:00 10:02 1125
JAMUI [JMU] 2 10:21 10:23 1153
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 11:07 11:12 1179
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 2 11:44 11:48 1223
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 2 12:13 12:15 1252
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 2 12:53 12:55 1308
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 13:26 13:41 1333
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 14:11 14:13 1376
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 15:11 15:16 1440
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 16:55 Dest 1534
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.