POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun, Wed, Thu, Sat 1529 Km

Train number 12304 is named as POORVA EXPRESS and travels 1529km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 17:35 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 19:13 19:15 132 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 20:13 20:15 210 1
ETAWAH - ETW 21:13 21:15 302 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:50 23:00 440 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 01:20 01:25 634 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:18 04:28 786 2
BUXAR - BXR 05:35 05:37 880 2
ARA - ARA 06:24 06:26 949 2
DANAPUR - DNR 07:08 07:10 988 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 07:35 07:45 998 2
Advertisement
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 08:33 08:35 1044 2
BARH - BARH 08:47 08:49 1062 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 09:10 09:12 1087 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 09:43 09:45 1121 2
JAMUI - JMU 10:06 10:08 1149 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 11:07 11:12 1175 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 11:44 11:48 1219 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 12:13 12:15 1248 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 12:53 12:55 1305 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 13:26 13:36 1330 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 14:06 14:08 1372 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 15:11 15:16 1435 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:15 Dstn 1529 2

FAQS

POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 covers 1529 kilometer to reach destination.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 arrives at destination at 17:15.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement