POORVA EXPRESS - 12303 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat 1529 Km

Train number 12303 is named as POORVA EXPRESS and travels 1529km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 08:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 08:00 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 09:07 09:10 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 10:01 10:03 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:32 10:37 200 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 11:00 11:02 225 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 11:41 11:43 282 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 12:08 12:12 311 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 13:12 13:17 355 1
JAMUI - JMU 13:34 13:36 381 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 13:58 14:00 409 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 14:29 14:31 443 1
Advertisement
BARH - BARH 14:48 14:50 468 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 15:05 15:07 486 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 16:00 16:10 532 1
DANAPUR - DNR 16:25 16:27 541 1
ARA - ARA 16:54 16:56 581 1
BUXAR - BXR 17:41 17:43 649 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 19:34 19:44 744 1
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 21:40 21:45 896 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 00:05 00:10 1090 2
ETAWAH - ETW 01:30 01:32 1228 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 02:45 02:47 1320 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 03:36 03:38 1398 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:05 Dstn 1529 2

FAQS

POORVA EXPRESS - 12303 covers 1529 kilometer to reach destination.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12303 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12303 arrives at destination at 06:05.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12303 departs from source at 08:00.
Advertisement