POORVA EXPRESS [12303] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

POORVA EXPRESS [12303] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORVA EXPRESS12303HWHNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 08:05 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 09:10 09:13 94
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 10:04 10:06 157
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 10:35 10:40 200
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 11:04 11:05 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 11:44 11:46 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 12:11 12:15 311
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 13:12 13:17 355
JAMUI [JMU] 1 13:36 13:37 381
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 14:00 14:02 409
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 14:33 14:35 443
BARH [BARH] 1 14:50 14:52 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 1 15:10 15:12 486
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 16:05 16:15 532
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 16:30 16:32 541
ARA [ARA] 1 17:01 17:03 581
BUXAR [BXR] 1 17:46 17:48 649
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 19:37 19:47 744
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 21:40 21:45 893
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 00:05 00:13 1087
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 01:30 01:32 1226
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 02:45 02:48 1318
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 03:36 03:39 1396
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 06:05 Dest 1534
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.