12382 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12382 known as POORVA EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1458 km distance

POORVA EXPRESS [12382] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 17:35 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 19:12 19:15 139
TUNDLA JN [TDL]1 20:17 20:20 217
ETAWAH [ETW]1 21:10 21:12 308
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 23:00 23:10 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 02:25 02:35 642
JANGHAI JN [JNH]2 03:37 03:39 701
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 05:05 05:20 776
MGS2 06:15 06:30 795
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 07:06 07:07 849
SASARAM [SSM]2 07:39 07:40 896
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 07:56 07:58 914
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 08:10 08:11 931
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]2 08:33 08:34 962
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 09:05 09:08 999
KODERMA [KQR]2 10:30 10:32 1075
PARASNATH [PNME]2 11:22 11:24 1151
DHANBAD JN [DHN]2 12:08 12:18 1198
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 13:26 13:41 1257
DURGAPUR [DGR]2 14:11 14:13 1300
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]2 15:11 15:16 1363
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 16:55 Dest 1458