Modify Search

POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
NEW DELHI (NDLS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Fri 1446 Km

Train number 12382 is named as POORVA EXPRESS and travels 1446 km.

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:15 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 17:35 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 19:13 19:15 132 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 20:13 20:15 210 1
ETAWAH JN - ETW 21:13 21:15 302 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 23:00 23:10 440 1
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 02:25 02:35 634 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 03:37 03:39 694 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 05:05 05:15 769 2
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:13 06:23 785 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:02 07:03 838 2
Ad
SASARAM - SSM 07:35 07:36 885 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 07:51 07:53 903 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 08:06 08:07 920 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 08:29 08:30 951 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 09:10 09:13 988 2
KODERMA JN - KQR 10:30 10:32 1065 2
PARASNATH - PNME 11:23 11:25 1140 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 12:05 12:10 1187 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 13:26 13:36 1246 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 14:06 14:08 1288 2
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 15:11 15:16 1351 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:15 Dest 1446 2
Ad