12381 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12381 known as POORVA EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1458 km distance

POORVA EXPRESS [12381] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 08:15 0
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 09:22 09:25 94
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 10:15 10:17 158
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 10:48 10:53 201
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 11:57 12:05 260
PARASNATH [PNME]1 12:39 12:41 307
KODERMA [KQR]1 13:33 13:35 382
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 14:50 14:55 458
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]1 15:21 15:22 496
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]1 15:44 15:45 527
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]1 16:01 16:03 544
SASARAM [SSM]1 16:16 16:17 561
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]1 16:49 16:50 609
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 17:43 17:58 662
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 18:37 18:47 681
JANGHAI JN [JNH]1 20:04 20:06 756
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 21:35 21:40 816
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 00:05 00:10 1010
ETAWAH [ETW]2 01:30 01:32 1149
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 02:45 02:47 1241
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 03:36 03:38 1319
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 06:05 Dest 1458