POORNA EXPRESS [11098] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

POORNA EXPRESS [11098] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORNA EXPRESS11098ERSPUNEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 23:30 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 23:51 23:53 19
THRISUR [TCR] 2 00:40 00:43 74
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 01:25 01:30 107
TIRUR [TIR] 2 02:08 02:10 152
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 02:55 03:00 192
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 03:53 03:55 261
KANNUR [CAN] 2 04:20 04:25 282
PAYYANUR [PAY] 2 04:53 04:55 315
KANHANGAD [KZE] 2 05:23 05:25 344
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 05:43 05:45 367
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 2 06:50 07:00 419
UDUPI [UD] 2 08:40 08:42 485
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 2 09:28 09:30 516
BHATKAL [BTJL] 2 10:20 10:22 565
MURDESHWAR [MRDW] 2 10:40 10:42 580
HONNAVAR [HNA] 2 11:10 11:12 606
KUMTA [KT] 2 11:40 11:42 620
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK] 2 12:00 12:02 639
KARWAR [KAWR] 2 12:50 12:52 674
MADGAON [MAO] 2 14:05 14:25 732
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM] 2 14:38 14:40 748
KULEM [QLM] 2 15:05 15:10 766
CASTLE ROCK [CLR] 2 16:25 16:30 792
LONDA JN [LD] 2 17:18 17:20 817
BELGAUM [BGM] 2 18:28 18:30 868
GHATPRABHA [GPB] 2 19:59 20:00 926
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 2 22:25 23:00 1005
SANGLI [SLI] 2 23:12 23:15 1012
KARAD [KRD] 3 00:12 00:15 1080
SATARA [STR] 3 01:12 01:15 1139
PUNE JN [PUNE] 3 05:05 Dest 1284
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.