POORBIYA EXPRES [15279] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

POORBIYA EXPRES [15279] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORBIYA EXPRES15279SHCANVTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 1 Src 11:45 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 1 12:08 12:10 16
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 12:52 12:53 44
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 13:08 13:10 53
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 13:52 13:54 93
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 14:25 14:45 109
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP] 1 15:33 15:35 159
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 17:13 17:15 196
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 17:25 17:27 202
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 18:40 18:50 256
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 19:35 19:40 316
BHATNI JN [BTT] 1 20:15 20:17 365
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 20:34 20:35 386
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 21:55 22:10 436
BASTI [BST] 1 23:12 23:15 500
GONDA JN [GD] 2 00:45 00:50 589
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 03:20 03:30 706
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 06:02 06:05 870
BAREILLY [BE] 2 07:07 07:12 941
MORADABAD [MB] 2 08:50 09:05 1032
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 11:26 11:28 1173
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 2 12:05 Dest 1185
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.