POORBIYA EXPRES - 15279 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAHARSA JN (SHC)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Sun, Thu 1186 Km

Train number 15279 is named as POORBIYA EXPRES and travels 1186km distance

Train departs from station SAHARSA JN at 11:35 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAHARSA JN - SHC Src 11:35 0 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 11:52 11:54 17 1
MANSI JN - MNE 12:53 12:55 45 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:05 13:07 54 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 13:51 13:53 94 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 14:35 14:45 110 1
SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 15:33 15:35 160 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 17:10 17:15 197 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 17:25 17:27 203 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 18:40 18:50 257 1
Advertisement
SIWAN JN - SV 19:35 19:40 317 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 20:15 20:17 366 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 20:33 20:35 387 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 21:55 22:10 437 1
BASTI - BST 23:17 23:20 501 1
GONDA JN - GD 00:45 00:50 590 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 03:10 03:20 707 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 05:50 05:52 871 2
BAREILLY - BE 07:00 07:02 942 2
MORADABAD - MB 08:40 08:48 1033 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 11:11 11:13 1174 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 11:45 Dstn 1186 2

FAQS

POORBIYA EXPRES - 15279 covers 1186 kilometer to reach destination.
POORBIYA EXPRES - 15279 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORBIYA EXPRES - 15279 arrives at destination at 11:45.
POORBIYA EXPRES - 15279 departs from source at 11:35.
Advertisement