POORABIYA EXP - 15280 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)SAHARSA JN (SHC)
Mon, Fri 1186 Km

Train number 15280 is named as POORABIYA EXP and travels 1186km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TRM at 17:10 and reaches station SAHARSA JN at 19:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Src 17:10 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 17:45 17:47 13 1
MORADABAD - MB 20:30 20:38 154 1
BAREILLY - BE 22:08 22:10 245 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 23:13 23:15 315 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 01:55 02:05 480 2
GONDA JN - GD 04:45 04:55 597 2
BASTI - BST 06:40 06:43 686 2
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 08:05 08:15 750 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 08:58 09:00 800 2
Advertisement
BHATNI JN - BTT 09:25 09:30 821 2
SIWAN JN - SV 10:15 10:20 869 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 11:55 12:05 930 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 13:15 13:17 984 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:27 13:32 989 2
SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 14:19 14:21 1027 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 15:35 15:45 1077 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 16:03 16:05 1093 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 17:05 17:10 1133 2
MANSI JN - MNE 17:40 17:42 1142 2
S BAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 18:06 18:08 1169 2
SAHARSA JN - SHC 19:00 Dstn 1186 2

FAQS

POORABIYA EXP - 15280 covers 1186 kilometer to reach destination.
POORABIYA EXP - 15280 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORABIYA EXP - 15280 arrives at destination at 19:00.
POORABIYA EXP - 15280 departs from source at 17:10.
Advertisement