POORBIYA EXP [15280] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

POORBIYA EXP [15280] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORBIYA EXP15280ANVTSHCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 17:10 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 17:45 17:47 12
MORADABAD [MB] 1 20:20 20:30 153
BAREILLY [BE] 1 22:10 22:15 244
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 1 23:17 23:22 314
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 02:00 02:10 479
GONDA JN [GD] 2 04:45 04:50 596
BASTI [BST] 2 06:10 06:15 685
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 07:55 08:15 749
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 08:58 09:00 799
BHATNI JN [BTT] 2 09:25 09:30 820
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 10:15 10:20 868
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 12:00 12:10 929
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 13:10 13:12 983
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 13:25 13:27 988
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP] 2 14:03 14:05 1026
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 15:35 15:55 1076
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 16:16 16:18 1092
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 17:18 17:20 1132
MANSI JN [MNE] 2 17:38 17:40 1141
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 2 18:06 18:08 1168
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 2 19:00 Dest 1185
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.