PON-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42702 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONNERI (PON)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 35 Km

Train number 42702 is named as PON-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 35km distance

Train departs from station PONNERI at 07:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONNERI - PON Src 07:00 0 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 07:08 07:09 5 1
MINJUR - MJR 07:13 07:14 9 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 07:16 07:17 11 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 07:19 07:20 13 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 07:22 07:23 14 1
ENNORE - ENR 07:26 07:27 19 1
Advertisement
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 07:28 07:29 20 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 07:31 07:32 23 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 07:37 07:38 26 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 07:43 07:44 29 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 07:45 07:46 31 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 07:51 07:52 32 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 07:56 07:57 34 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:10 Dest 35 1

FAQS

PON-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42702 covers 35 kilometer to reach destination.
PON-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42702 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PON-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42702 arrives at destination at 08:10.
PON-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42702 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement