PNBE-VSG EXP - 12742 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATNA JN (PNBE)VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Sat 2418 Km

Train number 12742 is named as PNBE-VSG EXP and travels 2418km distance

Train departs from station PATNA JN at 14:00 and reaches station VASCO DA GAMA at 10:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATNA JN - PNBE Src 14:00 0 1
ARA - ARA 14:41 14:43 50 1
BUXAR - BXR 15:58 16:00 118 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 17:40 17:55 212 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 20:03 20:05 356 1
SATNA - STA 23:00 23:10 525 1
KATNI - KTE 00:25 00:30 623 2
JABALPUR - JBP 01:50 02:00 714 2
ITARSI JN - ET 07:50 08:00 959 2
KHANDWA - KNW 11:20 11:23 1143 2
Advertisement
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:30 13:35 1266 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 16:12 16:15 1450 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 17:10 17:15 1523 2
IGATPURI - IGP 18:40 18:45 1574 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 20:52 20:55 1657 2
PANVEL - PNVL 21:50 21:55 1694 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 01:28 01:30 1950 3
RATNAGIRI - RN 03:35 03:40 2056 3
SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 06:30 06:32 2280 3
THIVIM - THVM 07:02 07:04 2326 3
MADGAON - MAO 08:50 09:10 2390 3
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 10:05 Dstn 2418 3

FAQS

PNBE-VSG EXP - 12742 covers 2418 kilometer to reach destination.
PNBE-VSG EXP - 12742 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PNBE-VSG EXP - 12742 arrives at destination at 10:05.
PNBE-VSG EXP - 12742 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement