PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATNA JN (PNBE)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Wed 1845 Km

Train number 22972 is named as PNBE BDTS SF EXP and travels 1845km distance

Train departs from station PATNA JN at 23:10 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATNA JN - PNBE Src 23:10 0 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:54 03:04 212 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 05:10 05:12 356 2
SATNA - STA 07:41 07:50 525 2
KATNI - KTE 09:05 09:10 623 2
JABALPUR - JBP 10:55 11:00 714 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 12:03 12:05 798 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 14:35 14:45 959 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 19:25 19:30 1266 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 23:30 23:35 1441 2
UDHNA JN - UDN 02:35 02:40 1597 3
VALSAD - BL 04:10 04:15 1662 3
VAPI - VAPI 04:38 04:40 1686 3
BORIVALI - BVI 06:54 06:57 1826 3
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 07:35 Dstn 1845 3

FAQS

PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 covers 1845 kilometer to reach destination.
PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 arrives at destination at 07:35.
PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 departs from source at 23:10.
Advertisement