PLNI-MDU PASS. - 56623 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PALANI (PLNI)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 120 Km

Train number 56623 is named as PLNI-MDU PASS. and travels 120km distance

Train departs from station PALANI at 16:45 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 20:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALANI - PLNI Src 16:45 0 1
CHATRAPPATTI - CHPT 17:02 17:03 15 1
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 17:14 17:15 25 1
AKKARAIPPATTI - API 17:39 17:40 48 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 18:10 18:15 58 1
Advertisement
AMBATURAI - ABI 18:25 18:26 69 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 18:35 18:36 80 1
VADIPPATTI - VDP 18:45 18:46 91 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 18:54 18:55 99 1
SAMAYANALLUR - SER 19:04 19:05 108 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 19:14 19:15 117 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 20:10 Dest 120 1

FAQS

PLNI-MDU PASS. - 56623 covers 120 kilometer to reach destination.
PLNI-MDU PASS. - 56623 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PLNI-MDU PASS. - 56623 arrives at destination at 20:10.
PLNI-MDU PASS. - 56623 departs from source at 16:45.
Advertisement