16344 Train Time Table, MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train number or name...
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS [16344] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 Src 15:45 0
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 16:30 16:35 65
PALANI [PLNI] 1 17:58 18:00 124
POLLACHI JN [POY] 1 19:55 20:00 187
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] 1 21:15 21:20 240
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 21:55 22:10 245
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 22:38 22:40 276
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 23:20 23:30 287
THRISUR [TCR] 2 00:17 00:20 320
ALUVA [AWY] 2 01:05 01:07 375
IDAPLLI [IPL] 2 01:20 01:22 385
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 01:45 01:50 391
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 02:50 02:53 454
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 2 03:15 03:16 472
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 03:26 03:27 480
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 03:37 03:39 489
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 2 03:49 03:50 501
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 04:10 04:12 509
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 2 04:30 04:31 523
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 04:55 05:00 550
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 2 05:22 05:23 574
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 2 06:25 Dest 615