PGTN-ED MEMU PASSR. - 66608 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN)ERODE JN (ED)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 159 Km

Train number 66608 is named as PGTN-ED MEMU PASSR. and travels 159km distance

Train departs from station PALGHAT TOWN at 14:30 and reaches station ERODE JN at 19:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN Src 14:30 0 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 14:42 14:45 4 1
KANJIKODE - KJKD 15:02 15:03 17 1
WALAYAR - WRA 15:14 15:15 29 1
ETTIMADAI - ETMD 15:27 15:28 37 1
MADUKARAI - MDKI 15:37 15:38 43 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 15:53 15:55 52 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 16:05 16:10 58 1
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 16:18 16:19 61 1
PILAMEDU - PLMD 16:27 16:28 68 1
Advertisement
SINGANALLUR - SHI 16:33 16:34 73 1
IRUGUR - IGU 16:40 16:41 76 1
SULUR ROAD - SUU 16:49 16:50 83 1
SOMANUR - SNO 16:59 17:00 91 1
VANJIPALAIYAM - VNJ 17:09 17:10 101 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 17:19 17:20 109 1
UTTUKULI - UKL 17:29 17:30 122 1
VIJAYAMANGALAM - VZ 17:39 17:40 132 1
INGUR - IGR 17:49 17:50 140 1
PERUNDURAI - PY 18:04 18:05 145 1
TOTIYAPALAYAM - TPM 18:19 18:20 153 1
ERODE JN - ED 19:05 Dest 159 1

FAQS

PGTN-ED MEMU PASSR. - 66608 covers 159 kilometer to reach destination.
PGTN-ED MEMU PASSR. - 66608 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PGTN-ED MEMU PASSR. - 66608 arrives at destination at 19:05.
PGTN-ED MEMU PASSR. - 66608 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement