PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PALAKKAD (PGT)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 480 Km

Train number 16792 is named as PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP and travels 480km distance

Train departs from station PALAKKAD at 16:05 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 06:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALAKKAD - PGT Src 16:05 0 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 16:29 16:30 32 1
THRISUR - TCR 17:22 17:25 78 1
ALUVA - AWY 18:23 18:25 132 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 19:00 19:05 149 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 19:22 19:23 161 1
MULANTURUTTI - MNTT 19:34 19:35 169 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 19:44 19:45 180 1
VAIKOM - VARD 19:54 19:55 186 1
KURUPPAN TARA - KRPP 20:04 20:05 193 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 20:37 20:40 211 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 20:59 21:00 229 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 21:09 21:10 237 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 21:19 21:20 246 1
CHERIYANAD - CYN 21:27 21:28 252 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 21:34 21:35 258 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 22:13 22:15 266 1
OCHIRA - OCR 22:26 22:27 272 1
Advertisement
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 22:40 22:41 280 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 22:52 22:53 287 1
MUNROTURUTTU - MQO 22:59 23:00 292 1
PERINAD - PRND 23:09 23:10 298 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 23:25 23:35 307 1
KILIKOLLUR - KLQ 23:44 23:45 313 1
KUNDARA - KUV 23:49 23:50 320 1
EZHUKONE - EKN 00:01 00:02 325 2
KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 00:09 00:10 332 2
AUVANESWSAREM - AVS 00:16 00:17 343 2
PUNALUR - PUU 00:30 00:35 351 2
TENMALAI - TML 01:32 01:33 373 2
ARYANKAVU NEW BLOCK - AYVN 02:04 02:05 381 2
SENGOTTAI - SCT 03:20 03:30 401 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 03:43 03:45 408 2
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 03:54 03:55 419 2
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 04:11 04:12 431 2
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 04:24 04:25 446 2
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 04:39 04:40 461 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 06:15 Dstn 480 2

FAQS

PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 covers 480 kilometer to reach destination.
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 arrives at destination at 06:15.
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 departs from source at 16:05.
Advertisement