PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PALAKKAD (PGT)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 480 Km

Train number 16792 is named as PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP and travels 480km distance

Train departs from station PALAKKAD at 16:05 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 04:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALAKKAD - PGT Src 16:05 0 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 16:29 16:30 32 1
THRISUR - TCR 17:17 17:20 78 1
ALUVA - AWY 18:13 18:15 132 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 18:45 18:50 149 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 19:09 19:10 161 1
MULANTURUTTI - MNTT 19:20 19:21 169 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 19:31 19:32 180 1
VAIKOM - VARD 19:41 19:42 186 1
KURUPPAN TARA - KRPP 19:49 19:50 193 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 20:17 20:20 211 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 20:44 20:45 229 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 20:54 20:55 237 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 21:06 21:07 246 1
CHERIYANAD - CYN 21:11 21:12 252 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 21:20 21:21 258 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 21:38 21:40 266 1
OCHIRA - OCR 21:47 21:48 272 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 21:54 21:55 280 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 22:04 22:05 287 1
MUNROTURUTTU - MQO 22:11 22:12 292 1
PERINAD - PRND 22:19 22:20 298 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 23:25 23:30 307 1
KILIKOLLUR - KLQ 23:39 23:40 313 1
KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 23:57 23:58 332 1
PUNALUR - PUU 00:25 00:30 351 2
SENGOTTAI - SCT 02:55 03:00 401 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 03:13 03:15 408 2
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 03:25 03:26 419 2
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 03:48 03:50 446 2
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 04:09 04:10 461 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 04:50 Dstn 480 2

FAQS

PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 covers 480 kilometer to reach destination.
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 arrives at destination at 04:50.
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP - 16792 departs from source at 16:05.