PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Sat 863 Km

Train number 16857 is named as PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP and travels 863km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 16:35 and reaches station MANGALORE at 10:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 16:35 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 17:20 17:30 38 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 18:15 18:17 93 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 18:59 19:00 146 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 19:41 19:42 204 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:35 20:50 216 1
KARUR - KRR 22:13 22:15 291 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:35 23:40 357 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:23 00:25 407 2
Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:47 01:50 457 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:17 03:20 512 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 04:20 04:25 556 2
TIRUR - TIR 05:04 05:05 601 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 05:47 05:50 642 2
MAHE - MAHE 06:34 06:35 701 2
THALASSERY - TLY 06:49 06:50 710 2
KANNUR - CAN 07:22 07:25 731 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 08:49 08:50 817 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 10:10 Dstn 863 2

FAQS

PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 covers 863 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 arrives at destination at 10:10.
PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement