PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP - 16855 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Thu 800 Km

Train number 16855 is named as PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP and travels 800km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 16:45 and reaches station MANGALORE at 09:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 16:45 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 17:25 17:35 38 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 18:30 18:40 93 1
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 19:44 19:45 144 1
ATTUR - ATU 20:09 20:10 176 1
SALEM TOWN - SXT 20:54 20:55 225 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:05 22:15 232 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:15 23:20 295 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:03 00:05 345 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:57 01:00 395 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 01:24 01:25 401 2
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 02:32 02:35 450 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 03:25 03:30 494 2
TIRUR - TIR 04:08 04:10 539 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 04:52 04:55 580 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 05:29 05:30 626 2
MAHE - MAHE 05:39 05:40 639 2
THALASSERY - TLY 05:48 05:50 648 2
KANNUR - CAN 06:17 06:20 669 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 06:49 06:50 702 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 07:18 07:20 732 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 07:43 07:45 755 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 09:30 Dstn 800 2

FAQS

PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP - 16855 covers 800 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP - 16855 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP - 16855 arrives at destination at 09:30.
PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP - 16855 departs from source at 16:45.
Advertisement