PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP [16855] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP [16855] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP16855PDYMAQMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 1 Src 16:35 0
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 17:20 17:30 37
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 18:40 18:50 92
CHINNA SALEM [CHSM] 1 19:44 19:45 143
ATTUR [ATU] 1 20:09 20:10 175
SALEM TOWN [SXT] 1 20:59 21:00 224
SALEM JN [SA] 1 22:00 22:10 231
ERODE JN [ED] 1 23:15 23:20 294
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 00:08 00:10 344
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:17 01:20 394
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 01:34 01:35 400
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 02:30 02:35 448
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 03:25 03:35 491
TIRUR [TIR] 2 04:18 04:20 536
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 04:55 05:00 577
VADAKARA [BDJ] 2 05:39 05:40 623
MAHE [MAHE] 2 05:49 05:50 636
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 06:04 06:05 645
KANNUR [CAN] 2 06:35 06:40 666
PAYYANUR [PAY] 2 07:13 07:15 699
KANHANGAD [KZE] 2 07:43 07:45 729
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 08:03 08:05 751
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 2 09:30 Dest 797
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.