PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS - 12868 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Wed 1920 Km

Train number 12868 is named as PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS and travels 1920km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 12:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 22:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 12:45 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 13:30 13:35 38 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 15:58 16:00 188 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:45 16:47 198 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 19:10 19:15 303 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 19:45 19:55 312 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:04 22:05 434 1
Advertisement
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:30 02:40 688 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:48 07:50 1021 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:25 08:45 1038 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:43 09:45 1099 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:50 15:10 1462 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:37 15:42 1481 2
BALASORE - BLS 18:42 18:44 1686 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:18 20:33 1804 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:40 Dstn 1920 2

FAQS

PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS - 12868 covers 1920 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS - 12868 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS - 12868 arrives at destination at 22:40.
PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS - 12868 departs from source at 12:45.
Advertisement