PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP [16861] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP [16861] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP16861PDYCAPEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 1 Src 11:45 0
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 12:30 12:40 37
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 1 13:24 13:25 80
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 1 13:32 13:33 84
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 1 14:09 14:10 122
SIRKAZHI [SY] 1 14:29 14:30 139
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 1 14:53 14:55 159
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 1 15:33 15:35 190
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 16:08 16:10 229
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 17:00 17:10 279
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 1 17:59 18:00 332
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 1 19:17 19:18 369
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 1 19:23 19:24 373
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 1 20:14 20:15 409
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 20:54 20:55 430
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK] 1 21:34 21:35 474
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 21:58 22:00 496
SATUR [SRT] 1 22:19 22:20 523
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 22:38 22:40 544
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 01:10 01:15 609
VALLIYUR [VLY] 2 01:44 01:45 652
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 02:21 02:25 683
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 2 03:15 Dest 698
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.