PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Sun 699 Km

Train number 16861 is named as PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. and travels 699km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 11:45 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 03:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 11:45 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 12:45 12:55 38 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 13:34 13:35 81 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 13:43 13:44 85 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 14:14 14:15 123 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 14:29 14:30 140 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 14:58 15:00 160 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 15:31 15:32 191 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 16:28 16:30 230 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 17:35 17:40 280 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 18:24 18:25 333 1
Advertisement
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 19:10 19:15 370 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 19:21 19:22 374 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 19:59 20:00 410 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 20:30 20:35 431 1
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 21:21 21:22 475 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 21:58 22:00 497 1
SATUR - SRT 22:19 22:20 524 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:39 22:40 545 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 01:10 01:15 610 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 01:40 01:41 653 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 02:25 02:30 684 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 03:15 Dstn 699 2

FAQS

PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 covers 699 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 arrives at destination at 03:15.
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 departs from source at 11:45.
Advertisement