PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PONDICHERRY (PDY)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Sun 699 Km

Train number 16861 is named as PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. and travels 699km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 12:00 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 02:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 12:00 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 12:45 12:55 38 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 13:38 13:40 81 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 13:47 13:48 85 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 14:25 14:27 123 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 14:43 14:44 140 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 15:15 15:17 160 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 15:45 15:47 191 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 16:23 16:25 230 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 17:35 17:40 280 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 18:23 18:25 333 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 19:10 19:15 370 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 19:58 20:00 410 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 20:30 20:35 431 1
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 21:18 21:20 475 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:03 22:05 497 1
SATUR - SRT 22:26 22:28 524 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:48 22:50 545 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 00:25 00:30 610 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 01:40 01:45 684 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 02:35 Dstn 699 2

FAQS

PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 covers 699 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 arrives at destination at 02:35.
PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. - 16861 departs from source at 12:00.