PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP [12897] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP [12897] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP12897PDYBBSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 1 Src 18:35 0
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 19:15 19:20 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 20:48 20:50 140
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 22:10 22:30 196
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 01:15 01:17 337
NELLORE [NLR] 2 01:42 01:43 376
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 03:09 03:10 492
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 05:30 05:40 630
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 07:51 07:53 779
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 08:31 08:32 830
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 11:10 11:12 963
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 11:40 12:00 980
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 12:55 12:57 1041
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 13:49 13:51 1110
PALASA [PSA] 2 15:00 15:02 1183
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 15:55 16:00 1257
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 17:05 17:07 1333
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 18:10 18:15 1404
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 18:35 Dest 1423
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.