PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12897 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Wed 1423 Km

Train number 12897 is named as PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP and travels 1423km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 18:45 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 18:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 18:45 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:25 19:30 38 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:58 21:00 141 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:05 22:30 197 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 01:03 01:05 338 2
NELLORE - NLR 01:29 01:30 377 2
ONGOLE - OGL 02:54 02:55 493 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:20 05:25 631 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:40 07:42 780 2
Advertisement
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 08:20 08:22 830 2
DUVVADA - DVD 11:01 11:02 964 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:40 12:00 981 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:58 13:00 1042 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:58 14:00 1111 2
PALASA - PSA 15:00 15:02 1184 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 16:00 16:02 1258 2
BALUGAN - BALU 17:01 17:02 1334 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:25 1404 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 18:55 Dstn 1423 2

FAQS

PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12897 covers 1423 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12897 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12897 arrives at destination at 18:55.
PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12897 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement