12897 - PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12897 known as PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP runs from PONDICHERRY [PDY] to BHUBANESWAR [BBS] covering 1423 km distance

PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP [12897] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXPPDYBBSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PONDICHERRY [PDY]1 Src 18:35 0
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 19:10 19:15 38
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:53 20:55 141
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 22:05 22:30 196
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 01:15 01:17 338
NELLORE [NLR]2 01:42 01:43 376
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:09 03:10 492
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 05:20 05:30 631
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 07:40 07:42 780
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 08:21 08:22 830
DUVVADA [DVD]2 11:10 11:12 963
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 11:40 12:00 981
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 12:55 12:57 1042
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 13:50 13:52 1111
PALASA [PSA]2 15:00 15:02 1184
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 15:51 15:53 1258
BALUGAN [BALU]2 16:45 16:47 1334
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 18:10 18:15 1405
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 18:40 Dest 1423