PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PORBANDAR (PBR)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Wed, Thu 2548 Km

Train number 12905 is named as PBR HOWRAH EXP and travels 2548km distance

Train departs from station PORBANDAR at 08:50 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 03:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PORBANDAR - PBR Src 08:50 0 1
JAMNAGAR - JAM 11:18 11:23 132 1
HAPA - HAPA 11:43 11:45 141 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 13:00 13:05 217 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 15:03 15:05 333 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 16:13 16:15 398 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 17:30 17:50 464 1
ANAND JN - ANND 18:37 18:41 528 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 19:16 19:21 563 1
SURAT - ST 21:20 21:25 692 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 23:35 23:40 853 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 03:00 03:05 1027 2
AKOLA JN - AK 05:00 05:05 1167 2
BADNERA JN - BD 06:32 06:35 1246 2
NAGPUR - NGP 09:30 09:35 1420 2
GONDIA JN - G 11:31 11:33 1550 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 12:50 12:52 1654 2
DURG - DURG 13:35 13:40 1685 2
RAIPUR JN - R 14:15 14:20 1722 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 15:08 15:10 1786 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 16:10 16:25 1832 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 17:06 17:08 1885 2
RAIGARH - RIG 18:06 18:08 1965 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 19:15 19:17 2036 2
ROURKELA - ROU 20:37 20:45 2138 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 22:05 22:10 2239 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 23:10 23:17 2301 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:17 01:22 2435 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 02:55 02:57 2543 3
SHALIMAR - SHM 03:20 Dstn 2548 3

FAQS

PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 covers 2548 kilometer to reach destination.
PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 arrives at destination at 03:20.
PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 departs from source at 08:50.