PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI [12024] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI [12024] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI12024PNBEHWHJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 Src 05:45 0
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 1 06:00 06:01 9
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 06:50 06:52 89
HATHIDAH JN [HTZ] 1 06:58 07:00 96
LUCKEESARAI JN [LKR] 1 07:19 07:20 122
JAMUI [JMU] 1 07:46 07:47 151
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 08:21 08:26 177
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 08:56 08:59 221
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 09:22 09:24 250
JAMTARA [JMT] 1 09:52 09:53 292
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 10:08 10:09 306
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 10:43 10:47 331
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 11:17 11:19 374
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 13:25 Dest 532
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.