PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI - 12024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATNA JN (PNBE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 532 Km

Train number 12024 is named as PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI and travels 532km distance

Train departs from station PATNA JN at 05:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATNA JN - PNBE Src 05:30 0 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 05:46 05:48 10 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 06:15 06:17 46 1
BARH - BARH 06:29 06:31 64 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 06:52 06:54 90 1
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 07:00 07:02 97 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 07:24 07:25 123 1
Advertisement
JAMUI - JMU 07:48 07:50 152 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 08:21 08:26 178 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 08:56 08:59 222 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 09:22 09:24 251 1
JAMTARA - JMT 09:52 09:53 293 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 10:08 10:09 307 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:43 10:47 332 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 11:17 11:19 374 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:25 Dstn 532 1

FAQS

PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI - 12024 covers 532 kilometer to reach destination.
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI - 12024 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI - 12024 arrives at destination at 13:25.
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI - 12024 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement